2020 Registered Attendees

First Name Last Name Company Name  Firm Designation
Firas Abou SIMEX TRADING Prime Contractor/Consultant
Melissa Abraham Ames Construction Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jose Alarcon ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Brian Amster QuaLED Lighting LLC Small Business
Matt Anderson Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Angela Andrew Archie Hendricks Sr. Skilled Nursing Facility Government Agency/Community Partner
Yolanda Angell CLJ Construction Consulting LLC DBE
Frances Antone Archie Hendricks Sr. Skilled Nursing Facility Government Agency/Community Partner
Anne Ascoli Rim Country Water Testing Small Business
Don Ascoli Rim Country Water Testing Small Business
Mario Ascoli Rim Country Water Testing Small Business
Robert Austin ABC Building Corp Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jalal Avades AGR Consulting Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jalal Avades AGR Consulting Prime Contractor/Consultant
Danny Ayala AZPTAC Government Agency/Community Partner
Edgar Ayon Forterra Pipe & Precast Prime Contractor/Consultant
Carly Baez Arizona Chapter National Safety Council Prime Contractor/Consultant
Bob Bartholomew Sprung Instant Structures Prime Contractor/Consultant
Winsome Benjamin City of Phoenix Government Agency/Community Partner
Nicole Bennett Perry Consulting ~ Meeting & Event Planning Small Business
Jennifer Bixby AECOM Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jamie Blakeman Lokahi Small Business
Cassandra Boat Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jerry Boat Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Kathryn Boris City of Phoenix, Public Transit Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Joe Bowar City of Phoenix Public Transit Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Nico Buliga City of Phoenix Government Agency/Community Partner
Michelle Bulna Diversity-360, LLC Small Business
Mark Burridge KOMAN Integrated Solutions, LLC. Small Business
Rolando Caldera Stinger Bridge & Iron Prime Contractor/Consultant
Liz Camacho Scott Business Group, LLC Small Business
Laura Cameron Ames Construction Prime Contractor/Consultant
Emily Campbell Rycon Companies, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Adam Campos ADOT/BECO Government Agency/Community Partner
Ricardo Carlo Associated Minority Contractors of Arizona Government Agency/Community Partner
Dawn Cartier CivTech Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Margie Cerda ADOT Prime Contractor/Consultant
Daniel Cervantes Fincite Group LLC Small Business
Joseph Cervantes Fincite Group.LLC Small Business
Katherine Cervantes Fincite Group LLC Small Business
Michael Cervantes Fincite Group LLC Small Business
Daniel Chatelain Veracity Steel Small Business
Dave Chorba ALPHA Performance & Recovery Prime Contractor/Consultant
Rita Chorba ALPHA Performance & Recovery Prime Contractor/Consultant
Tanner Christman Corporate Air Mechanical Small Business
Valerie Churchwell City of Phoenix – Aviation Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Georgia Cifelli QuaLEDlighting Small Business
Dr. Nelly Clotter-Woods NCW ‘GRANTS’ & Associates, PLLC Small Business
Shawn Coleman David Engineering, LLC Small Business
Antionette Cooper City of Phoenix Government Agency/Community Partner
Lesia Cordova Stinger Bridge & Iron Prime Contractor/Consultant
Brent Couch CrossPoint Testing and Inspection Services, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Robert Cummings Saguaro GeoServices, Inc. Small Business
Don Davis J. Banicki Construction, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Lorena De Rodriguez SSi, Inc. (Safety & Security Instruction Prime Contractor/Consultant
Mike Deehan Mike Deehan Insurance Agency LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Joe Delaney FASTEST LABS OF SCOTTSDALE Prime Contractor/Consultant
Serena Denetsosie Arizona Department of Education Government Agency/Community Partner
Miguel Denga Denga enterprises llc Prime Contractor/Consultant
Kayla Dennis U.S. Essential Supply & Service LLC Small Business
Deanne Desautels Accounting & Finance Professionals inc Small Business
Marina Dewit Office of Advocacy Government Agency/Community Partner
Mark Donegan ASSI Security of Arizona Prime Contractor/Consultant
Pat Dougherty 3D Painting and Sandblasting Inc Small Business
Ryan Dougherty 3D Painting and Sandblasting Inc Small Business
Randy Durfee International Corporate Apparel Small Business
Sandra Duval UV Sun Store (Former DBA: SunScape Fashion) Small Business
Geoffery Eden Sturgeon Electric Prime Contractor/Consultant
Summer El Sirgany CLJ Construction Consulting LLC DBE
Scott Erving JM Fiber Optics, Inc. Small Business
Marissa Eskridge ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Ashley Estabrook Know IT Consulting Small Business
Matthew Estabrook Know IT Consulting Small Business
Margaret Evangelesta Veteran Business Outreach Center Government Agency/Community Partner
Isabel Ferrales ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Cindy Fish FISH TRANSPORTATION GROUP Small Business
Desiree Fish Civil Solutions Engineering & Management, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Lee Fish FISH TRANSPORTATION GROUP Small Business
T.C. Fish Civil Solutions Engineering & Management, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Gary Flunoy Valley Metro Government Agency/Community Partner
Kirk Fonfara The Weitz Company Prime Contractor/Consultant
Joe Forstie Miko LLC Small Business
Karen Foster Southwest Aluminum Products Small Business
Cheyenne Fuller Denga Enterprises LLC Small Business
Cerila Gailliard Orchestrating Your Success LLC Small Business
Freddie Garcia DIA Services LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Angela Garmon ARG Coaching & Consulting Group Small Business
Jon Gile Greenscapes Landcare, Inc. Small Business
Jason Gillmore ADOT/BECO Government Agency/Community Partner
Venessa Gleich American Indian Chamber Education Fund PTAC Government Agency/Community Partner
Sharan Godwin Crime Clean Decontamination, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Millie Gonzalez-Scott Scott Business Group, LLC Small Business
Cindy Gordon Business Rescue Coaching Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jamie Granado ABC Building Corp Prime Contractor/Consultant
Antoinette Granata Greenscapes Landcare, Inc. Small Business
Crystal Grandt AZ Cosmetic & Family Dentistry Small Business
Sarah Gray FNF Construction Prime Contractor/Consultant
Yvonne Green WestLand Resources, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jenny Grote GroTrans Engineering, LLC Small Business
Angel Guevara JAG Construction LLC Small Business
Noel Guevara JAG Construction LLC Small Business
Sai Gundala NFra Prime Contractor/Consultant
Annemarie Haenfler ACS SERVICES LLC Small Business
Steve Haley ADOT/BECO Government Agency/Community Partner
John Halvarson Civil Solutions Engineering & Management, LLC Small Business
Lori Haozous AZPTAC Government Agency/Community Partner
Roy Harguess Sturgeon Electric Prime Contractor/Consultant
Amy Hartle City of Phoenix – Street Transportation Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Kassidy Hazelton HireHardHats & Pebblebam Small Business
Kristin Heim HAWK Contracting LLC Small Business
Michael Heinrichs Serenity by Santiago LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Christina Hernandez City of Phoenix – Public Transit Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Jessica Hernandez Value Added Code Consulting Small Business
Joe Hernandez Value Added Code Consulting Small Business
Sarah Herr Desert Archaeology Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jenni Hesselbein ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Bryan Hicks ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Daniel Hinojos DEIH LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Matthew Hinz Brown & Brown Small Business
James Ho City of Phoenix Government Agency/Community Partner
Pekka Holappa Miko LLC Small Business
Terrance Hooks Trans 1 Industries Prime Contractor/Consultant
Sarah Hope Vertical Identity Small Business
Enamul Hoque Hoque & Associates, Inc. DBE
Mahmuda Hoque Hoque & Associates, Inc. DBE
Tim Horst Viable Staffing Small Business
Dean Howard Hill International Prime Contractor/Consultant
Max Howard Sturgeon Electric Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jay Hughes Impact Employee Solutions Small Business
Jack Hulse ABCom Prime Contractor/Consultant
Clarence Hurd Monzum LLC Small Business
Nichole Jackson AZPTAC Government Agency/Community Partner
Dr. Karen Jacobson DR. KAREN JACOBSON ENTERPRISES, LLC Small Business
Daniel James DLJ CONSTRUCTION GROUP Prime Contractor/Consultant
Janet James Reliable Janitor Services ,Inc. dba Sparkle Clean Small Business
Mike James CivTech Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Chintan Jhaveri TRACE Consulting, LLC Small Business
Adrian Johnson Kuniklo Small Business
Aneisa Johnson GGRL Logistics LLC Small Business
Cassandra Johnson CLJ Construction Consulting LLC DBE
Cedric Johnson ADOT / Engineering Consultants Section Government Agency/Community Partner
Tayler Johnson JAG Construction LLC Small Business
Kelli Johnston Rycon Companies, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Greg Jones Resilient Drilling Services Small Business
Steve Jones Central Arizona Trucking And Equipment Repair LLC Small Business
Susan Jones Central Arizona Trucking And Equipment Repair LLC Small Business
Theresa Jones Efficacious Services Small Business
Scott Kelley Greenlight Traffic Engineering Small Business
Glenda Knighten RK Design Small Business
Robert Knighten RK Design Small Business
Keith Koprowski Y2K Engineering, LLC. Small Business
Yung Koprowski Y2K Engineering, LLC. Small Business
Lauren Krepitch AECOM Prime Contractor/Consultant
Tanya Kreuzer Consultant Engineering, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Kim Kunasek Oei Design Small Business
Michael Kuzel 4M Safety Small Business
Greg L  Johnson Viable Staffing Small Business
Shane Lance Sunland Asphalt & Construction Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Kent Lane ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Suzanne Lansford Town Lighting Engineers Small Business
Yvette LeDesma Kiewit Prime Contractor/Consultant
Rachel Leffall RL Consulting LLC Small Business
Margaret Lehn 4M Safety Small Business
Jeremy Leon LJ’s Cleaning Solutions Small Business
Jerry Leon LJ’s Cleaning Solutions Small Business
Ariana Levya AZ Cosmetic & Family Dentistry Small Business
Don Lindebak Sturgeon Prime Contractor/Consultant
Alvin Livingstone AECOM Prime Contractor/Consultant
Teresa Lopez Denga Enterprises LLC Small Business
Bonnie Lucas Law Enforcement Specialists Small Business
Kurt Lundell Sprung Instant Structures Prime Contractor/Consultant
Charles Mack M&J Landscaping Management, LLC Small Business
Jeff Maiville City of Phoenix (Contracted) Government Agency/Community Partner
Michelle Maki The Weitz Company Prime Contractor/Consultant
Ed Mandal DEIH LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Michael Maras MaxCell Prime Contractor/Consultant
Latarrie Martin Helping Hands Adapt Small Business
Sara Martin J. Banicki Construction, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Amelia Martinez ADOT / BECO Government Agency/Community Partner
Karen Mask ProDims LLC Small Business
Flor Mason Valley Metro Government Agency/Community Partner
Crispina Mata ADOT/BECO Government Agency/Community Partner
Brittany Mays Alta Arizona Prime Contractor/Consultant
Joanne Mccoy Arizona Department of Education Government Agency/Community Partner
Michael Mccue Sturgeon Electric Prime Contractor/Consultant
June Mcentire ADOT / Engineering Consultants Section Government Agency/Community Partner
Dr. Jeff Mcgee Cross-cultural Dynamics, LLC Small Business
Faye Mcghee Monzum LLC Small Business
David Mcintyre McIntyre Environmental Small Business
Jonvai Mckinley Khavl TRANSPORT LLC Small Business
Patricia Mckinley Khavl TRANSPORT LLC Small Business
Dominic Mcnamara AU Equipment Small Business
Tom Melton Wilson & Company Inc., Engineers & Architects Prime Contractor/Consultant
Muhammad Mansoor Memon HASE TECH PVT LTD Small Business
Rosemary Middleton Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Arizona Mike MFAS @ ARIZONA STONE SOUP Small Business
Jeffrey Miles Selimaj, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Andrew Millington SEEME LLC Small Business
Dale Millington SEEME LLC Small Business
Kristen Miraglia BEX Not Yet Certified – Small Business
Andrew Moore Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Joe Moreno OneRom LLC/Uber&Lyft/G&R Painting Small Business
Laman Moreno Veracity Steel Small Business
Rebekah Morris BEX Not Yet Certified – Small Business
Justin Murphy Stinger Bridge & Iron Prime Contractor/Consultant
Vasudha Narra DDS FAGD AZ Cosmetic & Family Dentistry Small Business
Sharyn Nesbitt Contrive Design Small Business
Sandy Niebel Wood, Patel & Associates Prime Contractor/Consultant
Alex Nunez JM Fiber Optics, Inc. Small Business
Mike Obbema KRUE Industrial, LLC Small Business
Dan O’Connor KDO Safety Training Prime Contractor/Consultant
Fletcher O’Donnal Sunland Asphalt & Construction Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Rizal Oei Oei Design Small Business
Eric Orsborn OCM, LLC Small Business
Sarah Owen InterMountain West Civil Constructors, Inc. Small Business
Mikko Pasanen Miko LLC Small Business
Lori Patrick Smooth Designs Prime Contractor/Consultant
Carmel Patterson SWP Contracting & Paving Prime Contractor/Consultant
Adam Paulsen Pro-Tech Services, LLC Small Business
Sarah Pemberton Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Suresh Peram AECOM Prime Contractor/Consultant
Cecilia Perez Associated Minority Contractors of Arizona Government Agency/Community Partner
Divina Perez Associated Minority Contractors of Arizona Government Agency/Community Partner
Eleanor Perez City of Phoenix Government Agency/Community Partner
Ismael Perez Perez Auto LLC Small Business
Kim Phillips ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Angela Powell Sista’s With A Purpose Networking Club, Inc. Small Business
Ken Pratt Sun Engineering Prime Contractor/Consultant
Farhad Rahimi City of Phoenix (Contracted) Government Agency/Community Partner
Sarker Rahman ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Usman Ul Haque Rajput HASE TECH PVT LTD Small Business
Abraham Ramirez A3R Trucking LLC Small Business
Alvaro A. Ramirez A3R Trucking LLC Small Business
Ian Rankin Rather Be Chalking Small Business
Lea Rankin Rather Be Chalking Small Business
Shelley Reimann City of Phoenix – Public Transit Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Kimberly Richards MCDOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Ronda Rico CLJ Construction Consulting LLC DBE
Joneé Rideaux ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Elizabeth Riggs CLJ Construction Consulting LLC DBE
Ken Rivera JM Fiber Optics, Inc. Small Business
Natalie Rivera Topete/Stonefield, Inc. Small Business
Ben Robideau ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Elaman Rodriguez Elaman1234.com Small Business
Tisha Rojas AZ Cosmetic & Family Dentistry Small Business
Deena Ross FNF Construction Prime Contractor/Consultant
Keith Ryan QUALITY EMULSIONS, llc Small Business
Heather Rykowski All In The Present Inc Small Business
Stan Rykowski All In The Present Inc Small Business
Andre Salais Your Project M.O. Small Business
Jose Salinas Sun Engineering Prime Contractor/Consultant
Barb Salvas Smooth Designs Prime Contractor/Consultant
Tina Samartinean ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Robert Sanches Landmark Group Companies Prime Contractor/Consultant
Yanelli Sanchez LJ’s Cleaning Solutions Small Business
Diane Sanderson Law Enforcement Specialists Small Business
Linda Sandoval American Indian Chamber Education Fund PTAC Government Agency/Community Partner
Luis Santiago Serenity by Santiago LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jesus Sapien City of Phoenix – Public Transit Department Government Agency/Community Partner
David Saquella J. Banicki Construction, Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jason Satterly ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Paul Schaming ADOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Dave Schmidt KRUE Industrial, LLC Small Business
Gus Scholz Law Enforcement Specialists Small Business
Mark Schrier IOGEAR Inc Prime Contractor/Consultant
Christopher Sherman Camelback Moving Inc. Small Business
Cheryl Smith GIA Group Prime Contractor/Consultant
Joseph Smith GIA Group Prime Contractor/Consultant
ViVi Somphon CivTech Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Michelle Sora Pro-Tech Services, LLC Small Business
Renee Standing tree City of Phoenix – Public Transit Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Lg Stinson AAPAK Prime Contractor/Consultant
April Stremming AMT66, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Logan Studebaker QUALITY EMULSIONS, llc Small Business
Jacey Sutton Rural Electric Small Business
Henry Tagoe SAMAT-ENG,LLC Small Business
Ed Taube Arizona Chapter National Safety Council Prime Contractor/Consultant
Wendy Taylor Kuniklo DBE
Aisha Tedros A.T. Oasis coffee and tea shop LLC Small Business
Patti Tellez Kuniklo DBE
James Thomas About Blind Cleaning Inc Small Business
Anne Thompson Your Project M.O. Small Business
Robert Thompson Hensel Phelps Prime Contractor/Consultant
Raj Thoutam MCDOT Government Agency/Community Partner
Lisa Thurber Veteran Business Outreach Center Government Agency/Community Partner
Rebecca Timmer Wilson & Company Inc., Engineers & Architects Prime Contractor/Consultant
Kristine Tinnin AZ Cosmetic & Family Dentistry Small Business
Alicia Tittle Arizona Chapter National Safety Council Prime Contractor/Consultant
Liz Topete-Stonefield Topete/Stonefield, Inc. Small Business
Anna Tuura N/A Small Business
Reyna Valenzuela City of Phoenix – Equal Opportunity Department Government Agency/Community Partner
Rodney Van Dyke Sturgeon Electric Prime Contractor/Consultant
Hector Vasquez VENCOR Engineering, LLC Prime Contractor/Consultant
Jesse Villarreal Trooper USA Small Business
Nikki Weiss Falcon Contracting, Inc. Small Business
Ray White Agua Trucks and Street Sweeper Small Business
Logan Wildermuth Stinger Bridge & Iron Prime Contractor/Consultant
Rome Williams JFCS Small Business
Steve Williams City of Phoenix Government Agency/Community Partner
Chad Wilson Sunland Asphalt & Construction Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Tremaine Wilson USDOT – Federal  Highway Administration Government Agency/Community Partner
Bob Wirth ProDims LLC Small Business
Greg Wristen ADOT / Engineering Consultants Section Government Agency/Community Partner
Jay Yenerich CivTech Inc. Prime Contractor/Consultant
Rita Zagar Perry Consulting ~ Meeting & Event Planning Small Business
Curtis Zwar Specialized Services Co Small Business